• Ottawa Basketball.
  • Ottawa Basketball League

Mike O'Connor Memorial Tournament









February 10-12, 2017

REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED

Schedules will be posted and sent to all teams the week of Jan 29th.
Playing locations for all divisions will be posted by the end of this week.

Please send and email to gcbatourney@gmail.com for any inquiries or questions.






GAME RESULTS 2015

GAME RESULTS 2016




 SKILLS COMPETITION

The skills competition for the Major Atom and Major Bantam divisions begin at 12:45PM on Saturday after the Opening Ceremonies at the following locations:
  • Major Atom A/AA and AAA will take place at St Matthew's HS in the Tile Gym
  • Major Bantam A/AA and AAA will take place at St Matthew's HS in the Wood Gym
Each team participating will be asked to provide players to compete in a different drill.  Every player will get to compete in something for their team.  Prizes will be awarded based on the team with the overall highest score.  Every player on the winning team will receive a prize.  

Best of luck to all participants and most importantly, have fun!


REGISTERED TEAMS
(Updated Feb 3rd)

Registered For

Team

FULL

U12 Major Atom A/AA

Dundas Dynamo

U12 Major Atom A/AA

Arnprior Valley Pride

U12 Major Atom A/AA

WILBA Mini Girls

U12 Major Atom A/AA

Kingston impact

U12 Major Atom A/AA

Nepean Blue Devils Minor Atom

U12 Major Atom A/AA

Belleville Spirits 

U12 Major Atom A/AA

OSS Minor 

U12 Major Atom A/AA

Ottawa Next Level 

U12 Major Atom A/AA  Perth Tigers 

3 SPOTS REMAINING

U12 Major Atom AAA

Ottawa Shooting Stars

U12 Major Atom AAA

Brockville Blazers

U12 Major Atom AAA

Goulbourn Hornets

U12 Major Atom AAA

Belleville Spirits

U12 Major Atom AAA

GCBA Wolverines Schryburt

U12 Major Atom AAA


U12 Major Atom AAA

 

U12 Major Atom AAA

 

2 SPOTS REMAINING

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

Smiths Falls Storm

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

Ottawa Next Level Bovell

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

Les Vaillantes de Ste-Victoire

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

Timmins Selects

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

Etobicoke Thunder - Howorth

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

WILBA Lakers

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

GCBA Wolverines Hawley

U14 Major Bantam A/AA

OSS Selects 

U14 Major Bantam A/AA Ottawa Shooting Stars 
 U14 Major Bantam A/AA  SBA Granger
U14 Major Bantam A/AA Toronto Triple Threat 
U14 Major Bantam A/AA Kingston Impact Lynn 
 U14 Major Bantam A/AA  Ottawa Next Level Tierney
  U14 Major Bantam A/AA   Nepean Blue Devils
  U14 Major Bantam A/AA     
  U14 Major Bantam A/AA     

1 SPOT REMAINING

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

Arnprior Valley Pride

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

Ottawa Shooting Stars Butler

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

Kingston Impact Reynolds

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

GCBA Wolverines Smith

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

SBA Breedy 

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

Nepean Blue Devils

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

 St-Exupery

U 14 Major Bantam AAA

 

FULL

U16 Major Midget A/AA

Ottawa Shooting Stars

U16 Major Midget A/AA

Ottawa Next Level Holloway

U16 Major Midget A/AA

Boys & Girls Club Boltz 

U16 Major Midget A/AA

WILBA Lakers

U16 Major Midget A/AA

Brockville Blazers 

U16 Major Midget A/AA

GCBA Wolverines Hunter 

U16 Major Midget A/AA

Goulburn Hornets

U16 Major Midget A/AA

 Hawkesbury Selects

3 SPOTS REMAINING

U16 Major Midget AA

Arnprior Valley Pride

U16 Major Midget AA

Nepean Blue Devils

U16 Major Midget AA

Timmins Selects 

U16 Major Midget AA

Gatineau Mystique 

U16 Major Midget AA

WC2P Gators 

U16 Major Midget AA

 

U16 Major Midget AA

 

U16 Major Midget AA

 

6 SPOTS REMAINING

U17 Juvenile A/AA

Peterborough Power

U17 Juvenile A/AA

  St-Exupery

U17 Juvenile A/AA

WC2P Gators 

U17 Juvenile A/AA

GCBA Wolverines Mitchell 

U17 Juvenile A/AA

 

U17 Juvenile A/AA

 

U17 Juvenile A/AA

 

U17 Juvenile A/AA

 

U17 Juvenile A/AA

 

CANCELLED

U17 Juvenile AAA


U17 Juvenile AAA


U17 Juvenile AAA

 

U17 Juvenile AAA

 

U17 Juvenile AAA

 

U17 Juvenile AAA

 

U17 Juvenile AAA

 

U17 Juvenile AAA

 

2 SPOTS REMAINING

U19 Junior A/AA

Smiths Falls Storm

U19 Junior A/AA

Capital Xelles

U19 Junior A/AA

Nepean Blue Devils

U19 Junior A/AA

 St-Exupery 

U19 Junior A/AA

SBA Lady Blues Barron 1

U19 Junior A/AA

 SBA Lady Blues Barron 2 

U19 Junior A/AA

 

U19 Junior A/AA

 

2 SPOTS REMAINING

U19 Junior AAA

GCBA Wolverines Robert

U19 Junior AAA

Ottawa Shooting Stars 

U19 Junior AAA

Nepean Blue Devils 

U19 Junior AAA

Kingston Impact 

U19 Junior AAA

Timmons Selects 

U19 Junior AAA

WILBA Lakers

U19 Junior AAA

 

U19 Junior AAA

 




TOURNAMENT RULES 




Online Registration & Hotel Information


Gloucester Cumberland Basketball Association is once again working with Hudson Travel Group for our annual tournaments. 

Hudson Travel Group makes choosing a hotel for your team a fun and simple process. By offering an on-line, real time reservation system you are able to register for the tournament, select a hotel, access maps, driving directions, tourist information, restaurants and much more.

To book your team's hotel accommodations online.

OR  simply contact  HTG Sports Services 1-800-668-5596 x 212, ashley@htgsports.com







ALL REGISTRATIONS ARE TO BE COMPLETED ONLINE

If you are experiencing difficulties please contact us at gcbatourney@gmail.com 
Hard copy applications are also available upon request.

Thank you for your interest in our tournament!  
Hope to see you there!




































Latest News

Wolverine Tryouts
August 18, 2016

Wolverine Tryout Schedule for the 2016/17 season now posted!  

Latest Newsletter

Events-Calendar

DECEMBER/JANUARY

  • DEC01 - ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 7:30 PM QUEENSWOOD HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTRE
  • DEC17 - LAST GAME DAY HL
  • DEC 19- JAN 07-  XMAS BREAK
MERRY CHRISTMAS ALL

JAN 07
  • AB HL ONLY - RESCHEDULED  GAME DAY
JAN 09
  • HL PRACTICES BEGIN

JAN 14

  • HL GAMES BEGIN